Created with Sketch. Created with Sketch.

MTP Cables

  • MTP Female to Female 12-STRAND OM3 50µm PLENUM (OFNP) METHOD B

    MTP Female to Female 12-STRAND OM3 50µm PLENUM (OFNP) METHOD B

    American Cable Assemblies OM4 multimode fiber cable is capable of full backward-compatibility with existing OM3 systems. Our multimode MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector and features a Type B pinout. American Cable...

    $120.79 - $189.21
  • MTP Female to Female 12-STRAND OM4 50µm PLENUM METHOD B

    MTP Female to Female 12-STRAND OM4 50µm PLENUM METHOD B

    American Cable Assemblies OM4 multimode fiber cable is capable of full backward-compatibility with existing OM3 systems. Our multimode MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector and features a Type B pinout. American Cable...

    $122.57 - $219.21
  • MTP Female to LC 12-STRAND OM3 50µm PLENUM 18'' 2mm BREAKOUT

    MTP Female to LC 12-STRAND OM3 50µm PLENUM 18'' 2mm BREAKOUT

    American Cable Assemblies OM4 multimode fiber cable is capable of full backward-compatibility with existing OM3 systems. Our multimode MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector and features a Type B pinout. American Cable...

    $165.71 - $234.14
  • MTP Female to LC 12-STRAND OM4 50µm PLENUM 18'' 2mm BREAKOUT

    MTP Female to LC 12-STRAND OM4 50µm PLENUM 18'' 2mm BREAKOUT

    American Cable Assemblies OM4 multimode fiber cable is capable of full backward-compatibility with existing OM3 systems. Our multimode MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector and features a Type B pinout. American Cable...

    $167.50 - $264.14
  • MTP Female to LC 8-STRAND OM3 50µm PLENUM 18'' 2mm BREAKOUT

    MTP Female to LC 8-STRAND OM3 50µm PLENUM 18'' 2mm BREAKOUT

    American Cable Assemblies OM4 multimode fiber cable is capable of full backward-compatibility with existing OM3 systems. Our multimode MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector and features a Type B pinout. American Cable...

    $156.50 - $224.93
  • MTP Female to LC 8-STRAND OM4 50µm PLENUM 18'' 2mm BREAKOUT

    MTP Female to LC 8-STRAND OM4 50µm PLENUM 18'' 2mm BREAKOUT

    American Cable Assemblies OM4 multimode fiber cable is capable of full backward-compatibility with existing OM3 systems. Our multimode MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector and features a Type B pinout. American Cable...

    $158.29 - $254.93